EDITORIAL BOARD

 

EDITORIAL COUNCIL

Zotikov Vladimir Ivanovich - chairman, director of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Agriculture, professor, correspondent member of Russian Academy of Sciences
Naumkina Tatyana Sergeevna - deputy chairman, deputy director on scientific work of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Agriculture
Grjadunova Nadezhda Vladimirovna - responsible secretary, senior worker of the scientific and technical information  Lab.  of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Biology

 

EDITORIAL BOARD:

Artjuhov Alexander Ivanovich - director of All-Russia Research Institute of lupin, Doctor of Agriculture
Amelin Aleksandr Vasil'evich – Orel State Agrarian University named after N.V. Parakhin
Batalova Galina Arkad'evna – Deputy Director of ZNIISKH ofNorth-East named after N.V. Rudnicki, correspondent member of RAS
Bobkov Sergey Vasilevich – head of Lab. Physiology and phytochemistry of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Agriculture
Budarina Galina Alekseevna  – head of Lab. Agrotechnology and Plant Protection, Doctor of Agriculture
Vasin Vasily Grigorevich - pro-rector on scientific work of Samara State Agricultural Academy, Doctor of Agriculture,  professor
Vishnyakova Margarita Afanas'evna  – head of Department of VIR named after N.I. Vavilov, Doctor of Biology.
Vozijan Valery Ivanovich –  director of  Research Institute "Breeding" Republic Moldova, Doctor of Agriculture
Zadorin Aleksandr Mihajlovich – head of Lab. Selection of Leguminous Crops of VNIIZBK,  Doctor of Agriculture
Kaskarbaev Zheksenbaj Ajtoshevich – director of research-production center of grain  farming named after A.I.Baraev republic Kazakhstan
Kobyzeva Ljubov Nikiforovna – scientific secretary of Institute of plant industry of V.Ja.Jurev Ukraine Academe of Siences, Doctor of Agriculture
Kosolapov Vladimir Mihajlovich – the director of All-Russia Research Institute of Forages, member correspondent of Russian Academy of Agrarian Sciences
Makarov Vyacheslav Ivanovich– director of Tula Research Institute of Agriculture, Doctor of Economics
Sidorenko Vladimir Sergeevich – deputy director on selection work of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Agriculture
Sidyganov Yurij Nikolaevich – head of Department of agriculture of Oryol Oblast,  Ph.D., professor
Suvorova Galina Nikolaevna – head of Lab. of Genetics and biotechnology of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Agriculture
Tihonovich Igor Anatolevich – director of VNIISHM, academician of Russian Academy of Agrarian Sciences
Fesenko Alexey Nikolaevich – head of  Lab. of Breeding of groat crops of the All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops, Doctor of Biology.
Tchekmaryov Peter Aleksandrovich – director of Department of plant growing, chemization and protection of plants of Moscow Agricultural Academy of the Russian Federation, academician of Russian Academy of Agrarian Sciences
Shevchenko Sergey Nikolaevich – director of Samara Research Institute of Agriculture, Doctor of Agriculture

 

Translation into English - Stefanina Svetlana

Дизайн и создание сайта